Recipients of the Julia Dale Prize
2017
2016
- Lindsey Brown
- Bryan Runjing Liu
- Paul Ziquan Yang
2015
- David Hemminger
- Eugene Rabinovich
2014
- Daniel Stern
- Daniel Vitek
2013
- Bryan Jacobson
- Kara Karpman
2012
- Vivek Bhattacharya
- Veronica Ciocanel
2011
2010
- Wutichai Congchitmate
- Jason D. Lee
- Matthew Rognlie
2009
- Jason Ferguson
- Mark Hallen
- Aaron Pollack
2008
- Tirasan Khandhawit
- Charles Staats III
2007
2006
- Adam Chandler
- Yee Lok Wong
2005
2004
- David Arthur (First Prize)
- David Marks (First Prize)
- Ryan Letchworth (Second Prize)
- Lindsay Piechnik (Second Prize)
2003
- Melanie Eggers Wood (First Prize)
- Matthew Atwood (Second Prize)
2002
- Kevin David Lacker
- Samuel Westmoreland Malone
2001
- Carl Alexander Miller (First Prize)
- Michael James Colsher (Second Prize)
- John Alexander Thacker (Second Prize)
2000
- Sarah Elizabeth Dean (First Prize)
- Jeffrey Alexander Mermin (Second Prize)
- Luis Alfonso Von Ahn (Second Prize)
1999
- Christopher Edward Beasley
- Johanna Lynn Miller
- William Garrett Mitchener
1998
- Andrew Olstrom Dittmer (First Prize)
- James William Harrington (Second Prize)
- Noam Mordechai Shazeer (Second Prize)
1997
- Robert Richard Schneck
- Tung Thanh Tran
1996
- Elizabeth Carol Ayer
- Michael Allen Rierson
1995
- Paul A. Dreyer, Jr.
- Craig B. Gentry
1994
- Jeffrey Vanderkam (First Prize)
- Alexander Hartemink (Second Prize)
- Russell Jackson (Second Prize)
- John Kelley (Second Prize)
1993
- Sang Hoon Chin (First Prize)
- Jennifer Robin Slimowitz (First Prize)
- Robert Lane Basset (Second Prize)
- Oliver Marshall Goldstein (Second Prize)
1992
- William Alan Schneeberger (First Prize)
- David Morgan Jones (Second Prize)
1991
- Jeanne Nielsen (First Prize)
- Christopher Finger (Second Prize)
1990
- Brian S. Mangum (First Prize)
- Brett R. Kelts (Second Prize)
1989
- Leslie Alice McFarland (First Prize)
- Andrew Harrison Gross (Second Prize)
- Christopher Mathew Kribs (Second Prize)
1988
- Geoffrey M. Davis (First Prize)
- Paula Marie Andersen (Second Prize)
- Joseph E. Gottman (Second Prize)
- Nancy E. Mangum (Second Prize)
1987
- James J. Bock (First Prize)
- Michael Gordon (First Prize)
- Paul Heffernan (Second Prize)
1986
- Michelangelo Grigni (First Prize)
- Katherine M. Benson (Second Prize)
1985
- Keith Calvert Ivey (First Prize)
- Patricia Jean Dunn (Second Prize)
1984
- Michael Grigni (First Prize)
- Richard Gustave Heck, Jr. (Second Prize)
1983
- Frederick Melvin Parham, Jr. (First Prize)
- Bruce Eugene Simmons (Second Prize)
1982
- John Joseph Fitzpatrick (First Prize)
- Joseph Domenic Koltisko (Second Prize)
- Douglas Charles McCrory (Second Prize)
- Michael Scott Wolmack (Second Prize)
1981
- David Massey (First Prize)
- Leon Gerald Holzsweig (Second Prize)
- William P. Kagelmeyer (Second Prize)
- Michael Andre McGlockton (Second Prize)
- Richard George Robb, Jr. (Second Prize)
1980
- R. J. Plummer, Jr. (First Prize)
- Linda Sheriff (Second Prize)
- Brent Torstick (Second Prize)
1979
- Melinda M. Hall (First Prize)
- Jonathan C. Sevy (First Prize)
- William G. Kaelin, Jr. (Second Prize)
1978
- Karen Louise Foster
- Douglas William Nychka
- Erick Panken
1977
- Paul S. Calem
- Ross M. Cox
- Michael D. Hamrick
1976
- Peter Harper Mills (First Prize)
- Thomas H. Lewis (Second Prize)
1975
1974
- Jarvis D. Brock
- Stanley J. Brooks
1973
- Carl Gardner (First Prize)
- Jane Satterwhite (Second Prize)
- Martin Sturzenbecker (Second Prize)
1972
1971
- Mary L. Getz
- Roger Solomon
1970
- Clark R. Wilcox
- Robert M. Geist III
1969
- Lewis B. Dozier (First Prize)
- Harvey S. Gotts (Second Prize)
1968
- William Roy Taylor, Jr. (First Prize)
- Grady Wilson Miller III (Second Prize)
1967
- James Dendy Mann (First Prize)
- Richard R. Gross (Second Prize)
|