Spring 2001 Course Schedule

SPRING 2001 COURSE SCHEDULE 1/24/01
COURSE INSTRUCTOR TIME 1 ROOM 1 TIME 2 ROOM 2 LIMIT
026L.01 Bihari, J. MWF1 8:00-8:50 EA101 H 2:40-4:25 EC116 30
026L.02 Benes, C. MWF2 9:10-10:00 EB137 H 8:40-10:25 EA101 30
026L.03 Kesseler, K. MWF3 10:30-11:20 EB135 H 10:40-12:25 EC107 30
026L.04 Tomberg, J. MWF4 11:50-12:40 EA101 H 10:40-12:25 EC116 30
026L.05 Tomberg, J. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EA101 H 12:40-2:25 EC116 30
031L.01 Trujillo-Ferreras, J. MWF1 8:00-8:50 49.205 H 12:40-2:25 EE104 30
031L.02 Ghadimi, P. MWF2 9:10-10:00 EA116 H 10:40-12:25 65.205C 30
031L.03 Ghadimi, P. MWF3 10:30-11:20 EA104 H 12:40-2:25 65.104 30
031L.04 Ashih, A. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EA104 H 8:40-10:25 EC107 30
032L.01 Fuller, E. MWF1 8:00-8:50 49.216 T 8:40-10:25 EA101 30
032L.02 Fuller, E. MWF2 9:10-10:00 49.216 T 10:40-12:25 EC116 30
032L.03 Holden, J. MWF3 10:30-11:20 EC116 T 8:40-10:25 EC116 30
032L.04 Blake, L. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.05 T 12:40-2:25 65.104 30
032L.05 Blake, L. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.05 T 2:40-4:25 65.104 30
032L.06 Roy, A. MWF6 2:20-3:10 EC116 T 2:40-4:25 EC116 30
032L.07 Welsh, T. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EC116 T 10:40-12:25 EC107 30
041.01 Ashih, A. MWF2 9:10-10:00 EB240 TH 9:10-10:00 EB240 30
049S.01 CANCELED          
049S.02 Reed, M. MWF5 1:10-2:00 49.218     15
62.01 Bertozzi, A. MW 2:20-3:35 49.113     36
103.01 Holdel, M. MWF2 9:10-10:00 EA 101     30
103.02 Kitchen, J. MWF2 9:10-10:00 49.205     30
103.03 Hodel, M. MWF3 10:30-11:20 EA 101     30
103.04 Rosenschon, A. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.205     30
103.05 Kitchen, J. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EB240     30
103.06 Rosenschon, A. MWF6 2:20-3:10 65.110     30
103.07 Sreekantan, R. TH2 9:10-10:25 EB137     30
103.08 Sreekantan, R. TH3 10:55-12:10 65.111     30
103.09 Ju, N. TH4 12:40-1:55 49.205     30
103X.01 Schoen, C. TH2 9:10-10:25 49.205     30
104.01 Holden, J. MWF2 9:10-10:00 10.229     30
104.02 Hodel, R. MWF3 10:30-11:20 25.04     30
104.03 Morrison, D. MWF5 1:10-2:00 49.216     30
104.04 Venakides, S. MW6 2:15-3:30 49.216     30
104C.01 Saper, L. TH2 9:10-10:25 49.120     30
104X.01 Zhou, X. MWF5 1:10-2:00 49.205     30
111.01 Sharpe, E. MWF3 10:30-11:20 9.126     30
111.02 Ghadimi, P. TH2 9:10-10:25 65.110     30
111.03 Ghadimi, P. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.05     30
111.04 Scheick MWF6 2:20-3:10 49.205     30
114.01 Shipman, S. TH 9:10-10:25 49.05     35
114.02 Moore, L. TH3 10:55-12:10 10.229     32
121.01 Patashnick, O. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.120     30
126.01 Smith, D. TH4 12:40-1:55 10.229     30
128S.01 Pardon, W. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.120     15
131.01 Vybornov, M TH2 9:10-10:25 49.216     30
131.02 Schaeffer, D. TH4 12:40-1:55 49.216     30
133.01 Schaeffer, D. TH5 2:15-3:30 49.216     30
135.01 Dong, X. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.216     30
135.02 Dong, X. MWF5 1:10-2:00 10.111     30
136.01 Wolpert MW 2:20-3:35 6.116 H 12:40-1:55 9.133 30
136.02 Wolpert MW 2:20-3:35 6.116 H 2:15-3:35 9.133 30
139.01 Kitchen, J. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.205     30
188.01 Hodel, R. et al MW 2:20-3:35 EA.204 Crosslisted with Computer Science 148    
197S.01 Hodel, R. MWF2 9:10-10:00 49.120     15
201.01 CANCELED          
204.01 Stern, M. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.205     20
206.01 Kraines, D. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.216     20
216.01 Lawler, G. MWF6 2:20-3:10 49.120     20
217.01 ISDS          
221.02 CS          
225.01 Layton, H. TH5 2:15-3:30 49.217B     30
227.01 Trangenstein, J. TH5 2:15-3:30 49.120     30
228.01 Beale, T. MWF5 1:10-2:00 49.120     30
232.01 Venakides, S. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.120     30
248.01 Zhou, X. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.218     15
245.01 Reed, M. MWF2 9:10-10:00 49.218     15
252.01 Schoen, C. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.218     15
261.01 Pardon, W. TH2 9:10-10:25 49.218     15
267.01 Saper, L. TH5 2:15-3:30 49.218     15
268.01 Morrison, D. MWF6 2:20-3:10 49.218     15
277.01 Hain, D. TH 2:10-3:30 49.205     15
282.01 Stern, M. TH4 12:40-1:55 49.218     15

Last Updated on 1/24/01