Spring 1998 Teaching Schedule

COURSE INSTRUCTOR TIME 1 ROOM 1 TIME 2 ROOM 2 Limit
026L.01 BOOKMAN, J. MWF2 9:10-10:00 EC 116 H 8:40-10:25 EC 116 30
026L.02 BOOKMAN, J. MWF3 10:30-11:20 EC 116 H 10:40-12:25 EC 116 30
026L.03 WELSH, E. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EA 105 T 10:40-12:25 EC 116 30
026L.04 RILEY, P. MWF4 11:50-12:40 EA 101 T 2:40-4:25 EA 101 30
026L.05 HORJA, P. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EA 101 T 8:40-10:25 EC 116 30
031L.01 BOOKMAN, J. MWF4 11:50-12:40 EC 116 H 12:40-2:25 EC 116 30
031L.02 TOUMASSIS, A. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EA 108B H 8:40-10:25 EB 114 30
031L.03 AMBROSE, DAVID MWF1 8:00-8:50 EA 104 H 12:40-2:25 65.105 30
032L.01 HUGHEN, K. MWF2 9:10-10:00 EA 105 T 10:40-12:25 EA 108B 30
032L.02 FITCHETT, S. MWF2 9:10-10:00 49.216 T 2:40-4:25 EB 240 30
032L.03 HONDA, K. MWF4 11:50-12:40 EA 104 T 8:40-10:25 EB 114 30
032L.04 HUGHEN, K. MWF3 10:30-11:20 EA 101 T 8:40-10:25 EB 240 30
032L.05 BLAKE, L. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.216 T 12:40-2:25 EC 116 30
032L.06 VLASSOPOULOS, Y. MWF4 11:50-12:40 EA 108B H 12:40-2:25 EA 108B 30
032L.07 TOMBERG, J. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EC 116 H 10:40-12:25 EA 108B 30
032L.08 BLAKE, L. MWF5 1:10-2:00 49.216 T 2:40-4:25 EC 116 30
032L.09 TOMBERG, J. MWF6 2:20-3:10 EC 116 H 2:40-4:25 EA 104 30
032L.10 HONDA, K. MWF5 1:10-2:00 EA 104 T 2:40-4:25 EA 104 30
032L.11 ZHORNITSKAYA, L. MWF1 8:00-8:50 49.216 T 8:40-10:25 5.320 30
041.01 HODEL, M. MWF2 9:10-10:00 EA 101 TH 9:10-10:00 EA 104 30
049S.01 REED, M. TH2 9:10-10:25 49.05     15
049S.02 KRAINES, D. TH4 12:40-1:55 49.216     15
103.01 KITCHEN, J. MWF1 8:00-8:50 49.120     30
103.02 KITCHEN, J. MWF2 9:10-10:00 49.120     30
103.03 ALLOUBA, H. MWF3 10:30-11:20 76.A155     30
103.04 ALLARD, W. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.205     30
103.05 ALLARD, W. MWF5 1:10-2:00 76.A155     30
103.06 HUGHEN, K. TH4 12:40-1:55 76.A155     30
103.07 ASPINWALL, P. TH3 10:55-12:10 65.111     30
103.08 DONG, X. MWF3 10:30-11:20 9.126     30
103.09 HODEL, M. MWF1 8:00-8:50 EA 101     30
103X.01 KITCHEN, J. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.05     30
104.01 TRANGENSTEIN, J. MWF5 1:10-2:00 49.05     25
104.02 FITCHETT, S. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.205 F3 10:30-11:20 49.027&032 25
104.03 HAIN, R. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.05     25
104.04 DONG, X. MWF2 9:10-10:00 49.205     25
104.05 HODEL, R. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.120     25
104X.01 KRAINES, D. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.216     30
111.01 SCOVILLE, R. MWF5 1:10-2:00 47.218     35
111.02 SCOVILLE, R. MWF4 11:50-12:40 58.130     35
111.03 GEORGIEVA, A. MWF2 9:10-10:00 58.130     35
111.04 SMITH, D. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.216 M or W 3rd 49.027&032 35
114.01 SCHEICK, J. MWF3 10:30-11:20 10.311     35
114.02 CARMACK, L. MWF5 1:10-2:00 47.222     35
120S.01 LAWLER, G. TH4 12:40-1:30 49.218     15
121.01 SAPER, L. TH4 12:40-1:55 49.120     30
126.01 CONSTANTINESCU, R. MWF3 10:30-11:20 10.219     30
128S.01 PARDON, W. TH2 9:10-10:25 49.120     15
131.01 HAYES, B. TH2 9:10-10:25 49.216     30
131.02 SMITH, D. MWF5 1:10-2:00 49.205 F5 1:10-2:00 49.027&032 30
133.01 VENAKIDES, S. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.205     30
135.01 SCHAEFFER, D. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.120     30
135.02 ALLOUBA, H. MWF2 9:10-10:00 49.05     30
139.01 MOORE, L. MWF6 2:20-3:10 49.216     30
197S.01 HODEL, R. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.120     15
201.01 SCHOEN, C. TH2 9:10-10:25 49.218     15
204.01 ZHOU, X. MWF6 2:20-3:10 49.218     15
206.01 STERN, M. TH5 2:15-3:30 49.205     15
211.01 SCHEICK, J. MWF4 11:50-12:40 47.217     30
216.01 LAWLER, G. TH2 9:10-10:25 49.205     15
225.01 BERTOZZI/TRANGENSTEIN MW6 2:20-3:35 49.120 F 2:20-3:35 49.O27 15
232.01 ZHOU, X. MWF4 11:50-12:40 49.218     15
239.01 SCHAEFFER, D. TH2 9:10-10:25 76.A312     15
242.01 MOORE, L. MWF3 10:30-11:20 49.218     15
245.01 HAIN, R. TH5 2:15-3:30 49.216     15
254.01 REED, D. MWF5 1:10-2:00 49.218     15
262.01 SAPER, L. TH3 10:55-12:10 49.218     15
267.01 BRYANT, R. TH4 12:40-1:55 49.05     15
268.01 STERN, M. TH4 12:40-1:30 49.205     15
281.01 VENAKIDES, S. TH5 2:15-3:30 49.218     15

Last Updated on 12/15/01
By Lewis Blake